Boy'sFall Elite Spotlight I   at Spooky Nook
75 Champ Blvd,  Manheim, PA 17545
Sunday  Aug 20
Note:   Parking is free and
Showcase admission is FREE

Boy's Teams for Aug 20, 2017



 THE LIVE STREAMING LINK FOR SUNDAY
Still want to sign up-call Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872                                       Showcase HOTELS

Bleacher seating is available for this event
-parking is free today


Next event:  The Big 60 Fall Elite
 College Spotlight II- 
 Oct 15, 2017,  
Spooky Nook Sports Complex 
application
75 Champ Blvd,  Manheim, PA 17545
 

Team 1

107 Mark Eminhizer  Bald Eagle Area 2018
96 Jesse Randolph Cherry Hill West NJ 2018
95 Elias Mastakouris  St. Francis Prep NY 2018
84 Jayden Reaves Millbrook School NY 2019
79 Kenneth Vincent Woodbridge DE 2019
68 Justin Walters BCAM (Brooklyn NY) 2020
75 Dylan Kasarjian Holliston MA 2018
78 Nike McGlynn Dallastown 2020
71 Brandon McGlynn Dallastown 2018
115 Anthony Alston - Hempfield  2018
 

Team 2

106 Luke Spelman Westfield NJ 2018
97 Richard Stuart Bishop McDevitt 2018
94 Quinton Kimmick New Egypt NJ 2018
85 Jonathan Saxe Sullivan County
81 Taylor Wright-Rawls Central York 2021
67 Thomas Lewis Greencastle-Antrim 2021
74 Dylan Jessee Damascus MD 2018
70 JJ Ginsky Mid Valley 2018
109 Donovan Green Hempfield 2018
117 Lavion Morales- TC Williams VA 2019

Team 3

105 Zach Weigl Bishop McDevitt 2018
98 Raemond Thompson Clarksburg MD 2018
65 Justin Hawkes Magruder MD 2018
91 Timber Brookens Fannett-Metal 2019
83 Ethan Khoza St. Joseph Academy 2018
66 Dreyton Kipp Muhlenberg 2018
73 Avery Walker Donegal 2018
93 Johan Swinger Lakeland  (NJ) 2018
112 Diven Wallington Clarksburg  (MD)
118 Daesean Jones -Patterson(Baltimore MD) 2019
 

Team 4

104 Zaid Hussein Wayne Valley NJ 2018
99 Connor Zerbee Altoona 2018
90 Jaraud Smith Bishop McDevitt 2019
88 Johnny Ninosky Bishop McDevitt 2018
77 Adam Kukaj Tottenville NY
63 Terence McDonald Winters Mill MD 2019
76 Judah Tomb Central York 2021
 110 Alec Kulina - Bishop McDevitt  2019
113 Jay'von Jackson -St. Marys (Elizabeth NJ) 2018
119 John Ah Kao -Dumont  NJ  2019

Team 5

103 Conor Sullivan Wooton MD 2018
100 Lamell Griffin Walkersville MD 2018
89 Cole Russell Deposit Central NY 2019
87 Rich Greenleaf Phillipsburg NJ 2018
82 Jaquan Crews Phillipsburg NJ 2018
62 Malachy Lacy Renaissance Academy 2020
72 Tyler Petrosky Bishop McDevitt 2019
 111-Max Matas -Bishop McDevitt  2018
115 Trevion Edwards-Thomas-Orange NJ  2019
741 Akil Frederick -McCaskey  -2019
 

Team 6

102 Joey Smith Martinsburg Central
101 Kenneth Proby Independence OH 2016
92 Ryan Hughes Middletown 2018
86 Jeff DeJohn Weedsport NY 2018
69 Christopher Hartley Northern York 2020
64 Antuwan Byrd Bishop McDevitt 2020
61 Kyree Banks Caesra Chavez Parkside DC 2020
108 Quadir Pilpot Phillipsburg NJ 2019
114 Chris Plummer - Middletown  2018

we still have spots available on these teams, if you still want to sign up

call

Bill Gaffey at 717-545-0872

or Mike Gaffey at 717-903-0732

 


 


After each game, a game MVP is chosen and
interviewed over our 'live  streaming" network

 

 

BOY'S TEAMS

 

Players only need to arrive a half hour before their first game

After the  August 20 Showcase you can find all the player's games on YOUtube

Big 60 Showcase YOUtube  
ARCHIVES

Plus, we post scouting reports
Big 60 Showcase Scouting Report  ARCHIVES


After each game, a game MVP is chosen and
interviewed over our 'live  streaming" network

today's schedule

Court 1
8:30-    
1-6,  

 9::06   3-4,   

9:42     8-11

10:18-    1-2

10:54-     4-5

11:30-   9-12

12:06-    1-3

12:42-    5-6

1:18     10-8

 

Court 2
8:30-    
2-5     

 9::06    7-12     

9:42        9-10   

10:18-      3-6    

10:54-       7-8  

11:30-      10-11 

12:06-         4-2     

12:42-         7-9      

1:18        11-12

 

Teams  1-6  are boys

Teams  7-12 are girls

Boy'sAlphabeticalList
John  Ah Kao 6'0 Dumont  (NJ) 2019
Anthony Alston 6'2 Hempfield

2018

Kyree Banks 5'9 Caesar Chavez Parkside DC

2020

Timber Brookens 6'3 Fannett-Metal 2019
Antwuan Byrd 5'8 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2020
Juquan Crews 6'1 Phillipsburg  NJ) 2018
Jeff DeJohn 6'2 Weedsport  (NY) 2018
John Dumont 6'0 Dumont  NJ 2019
Trevion Edwards-Thomas 5'9 Orange  (NJ) 2019
Mark Eminhizer 6'8 Bald Eagle Area 2018
JJ Glinsky 5'10 Mid Valley 2018
Donovan Green 6'1 Hemfield 2018
Rich Greenleaf 6'2 Phillipsburg  NJ) 2018
Lamell Griffin 6'4 Walkersville  (MD) 2018
Christopher Hartley 6'0 Northern York 2020
Justin Hawkes 5'8 Magruder  (MD) 2018
Ryan Hughes 6'3 Middletown 2018
Zaid Hussein 6'5 Wayne Valley   (NJ) 2018
Jay'von Jackson 6'4 St Marys (Elizabeth NJ) 2018
Dylan Jessee 5'11 Damascus  (MD) 2018
Daesean Jones 5'11 Patterson  (NJ) 2019
Dylan Kasarjian 5'11 Holliston  (NA) 2018
Ethan Khoza 6'1 St.Joseph Academy 2018
Quinton Kimmick 6'3 New Egypt  (NJ) 2018
Dreyton Kipp 5'8 Muhlenberg 2018
Alec Kulina 5'10 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2019
Adam Kukaj 6'0 Tottenville (NY) 2019
Malachy Lacy 5'6 Renaisssamce Academy 2020
Thomas Lewis 5'9 Greencastle-Antrim 2021
Max Matas 6'2 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2018
Elias Mastakouris 6'3 St.  Francis Prep  (NY) 2018
Terence McDonald 5'7 Winters Mill  (MD) 2019
Brandon McGlynn 5'10 Dallastown 2018
Nike McGlynn 6'0 Dallastown 2020
Lavion Morales 6'3 T. C. Williams(Alexandria VA) 2019
Johnny Ninosky 6'2 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2018
Tyler  Petrosky 5'10 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2019
Quadir Pilpot x Phillipsburg  NJ) 2019
Chris Plummer 6'3 Middletown 2018
Kenneth Proby 6'4 Independence (OH) 2016
Jesse Randolph 6'3 Cherry Hill West (NJ) 2018
Jayden Reaves 6'1 Millbrook School (NY) 2019
Cole Russell 6'2 Deposit Central  (NY) 2019
Jonathan Saxe 6'1 Sullivan County  
Joey Smith 6'4 Martinsburg Central 2018
Jaraud Smith 6'2 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2019
Luke Spellman 6'6 Westfield  (NJ) 2018
Richard Stuart 6'3 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2018
Conor Sullivan 6'4 Wooton  (MD) 2018
Johan Swinger 6'0 Lakeland  (NJ) 2018
Raemond Thompson 6'3 Clarksburg 2018
Judaah Tomb 5'11 Central Yok 2021
Kenneth Vincent 6'0 Woodbridge  (DE) 2019
Avery Walker 5'10 Donegal 2018
Justin Walters 5'9 BCAM (Brooklyn NY) 2020
Zach Weigl 6'5 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2018
Taylor Wright-Rawls 6'0 Central York 2021
Connor Zerbee 6'3 Altoona 2018
Daesean Jones 5'11 Patterson  (NJ) 2019

  
For maximum exposure at this event-
 
1-Once you sign up, google the schools you are interested in on the internet and find the email address o the coach-send him/her an email telling them of your interest in their program, tell them your positive points, and  invite them to watch you at our event
 2-Tell them you will email them a second time two days before our showcase and give them your jersey number, your team number and what time your games will be online so they can plan their schedule to watch..
 3-You can email as many colleges that you want.  some email 3 or 4 and some email  20.
  On April 6 last year, one D-1 Showcase player emailed 21 coaches and 17 signed in to watch, including Gonzaga, Syracuse, and Connecticut.
 4-Go to our website two days before the event:  the rosters, your jersey number, the games schedule, and the link to go to find the live streaming will all be posted.  Send the information to the coaches

THE 2,000 POINT CLUB
We keep track of all time performances of Pennsylvania high school boys:

Cl

Do you know someone left off the list? -----email wgaffey@pa.net