Another Pennsylvania / Maryland Basketball Event: Next event, click HERE

basketball  shootout
    Oct 9, 2005
   Alvernia College
   Reading, Pennsylvania
All Stars

The Girl's All Star List

Breda Hammond - Toledo, Ohio
Katie Zehner - Hazleton
Rachael Hughes - North Schuylkill
Kristie Watkins - Old Mill, MD
Natalie Toretti - State College
Brooke Muller - Whitehall
Monica Barnett - Lancaster Catholic
Deandre Murray - Stroudsburg
Erika Barron - Tamaqua
Chrfistina Hymes - Northwestern, MD
Jennifer Sroba - Council Rock North
Sarah Shipe - Conrad Weiser
Kristin Bradley - Springbrook, MD
Meghan Echoff - Pequea Valley
Danielle Zeamer - Manheim Central
Maria Badowski - Trinity
Ambrea Johnson - Gettysburg
Rachel O'Mara - MacArthur, NY
Sarita Kundrod - Souderton
Caroline Valvardi - Notre Dame Academy
Meghan Holobetz - Blue Mountain
Jessica Hughes - State College
Samantha Ruby - Spring Grove
Elissa Hartmann - Strath Haven
Rachel Skolny - Reading Holy Name
Emily Smith - East Stroudsburg
Heather Danneker - Cedar Cliff
Jillian Taylor - Owen J. Roberts
Rachael Scheller - Shikellamy
Krystal Cummings - Carlisle
Allison Smith - Cedar Crest
Nicole Jordan - Cedar Crest
Courtney Nyce - Perkiomen Valley
Meghan Derr - Conrad Weiser
Jessica Snyder - Jordan Elbridge, NY
Emily Stroup - Upper Dauphin
Shamyra Hammond - Eng. of Science
Marquis Demniak - Albert Gallatin
Sabri Proctor - Harrisburg
Breaun Garner - Northwestern, MD
Nicole Feby - Interboro
Lindsay Karwowski - Bloomfield, NJ

What some players have said:
"thanks for a great experience!
Michael Viglianti, Easton Area High School

"thank you so much, the shootout was awesome!
Ambraea Johnson, Gettysburg High School

The Boy's All Star List

Michael Lewis - PV Moore , NY
Tony Carter-Hill - Calvert Hall College, MD
Courtland Bluford - Pallotti, MD
Isiah Spruill - Cape Henlopen, DE
Eric Barefield - Lower Merion
Austin Cook - Susquehanna Twp.
Travis Evans - St. Peter's NJ
Garrett Blackstone - Glen Burnie, MD
Quinon Gunning - CD East
Ken Onyeaka - CD East
Nate McCarry - Penncrest
Andy Philbert - Pius X
David Reisinger - CD East
Noel Riveria - St. Aloysius, NJ
Geoff Kantner - Owen J. Roberts
Michael Viglanti - Easton
John Humenick - Marple Newtown
Taylor Volpe - Hughesville
Brian Arthur - Cheltenham
Shane Howell - Cheltenham
Anthony Caine - Manheim Twp.
Nicholas Murray - York Suburban
Greg Price - Urbana, MD
Seth Cornell - Penn Manor
Kaseef Festus - Philadelphia
Chadd Wood - Lower Gwynedd
Tracy Jones - Sussex Tech, DE
Michael Pasco - Lourdes Regional
Marc Davis - Strath Haven
Jeff Tannenbaum - Pingry, NJ
Marcus Smith - Pottstown
Travis Roher - Wheatley School
Richard Horshaw - Shipley School
Matthew Canning - Perkiomen Valley
James Restrepo - Wyomissing
Eric Ingerson - Thousand Islands, NY
Kyle Sims - Upper Merion
Ryan Smith - Glenelg, MD
Tyler Tart - Glenelg, MD
Randy Muldrow - City Honors, NY
Marcus Hamlett - Pallotti, MD
Scott Mirich - Martins Ferry, Ohio
Brett Ames - Pius X
Shastri O'Connor - Pennwood
Kyle Ruby - Red Land
Robbie Shettle - Red Land
Dewayne Davis - Philadelphia
Louie Pisani, St. Marys Area

For more information about these and other players, go to  Recruiter's Notebook

Click for a--Basketball Camp Application

Click for a --Basketball Shootout Application