The Pennsylvania/Maryland Shootout provides the most exposure available for players by placing the information on the internet.  Other Shootouts only promise exposure, but it is never seen by anyone.  What the scouting services saw at our Fall 2007 event:

Prystal Scouting Service Picks- Boys
Kevin Baker, Poolesville (MD)
Gregory Benjamin, Newark (DE)
Wes Bill, Germantown Friends
Josh Chojnaacki, Mercyhurst Prep
Melvin Daniels, Newark (DE)
Donnell Glover, Carver (MD)
Sam Hvezda, Mercyhurst Prep
Jason Kuch, Cocalico
Kevin Frisby, Dallastown
Joseph Kennedy, York
Calvin Matthews, Reservoir (MD)
Chase McGowan, Dallastown
Anthony Moses, Bowie (MD)
Jack O'Neill, Episcopal Academy
Jonathan Pierce, Lacey Twp (NJ)
Justin Rodriguez, Reading
Matthen Shiner, Clearfield
Tyler Spancake. Lebanon
Isiah Twine, Williamsport
John Welch, John Marshall (OH)
Justine Burdine, Reading
Larry Hennessey Top Picks-Boys
#76, Greg Benjamin, Newark (DE)
#81, Marvin Daniels, Newark (DE)
#95, Isiah Twine, Williamsport
#102, Anthony Moses, Bowie (MD)
#108, Matthew Shiner, Clearfield
#117, Kevin Frisby, Dallastown
#137, Jack O'Neill, Episcopal Academy
#142, Chase McGowan, Dallastown
#144, Tyler Spancake, Lebanon
#160, Julian Welch, John Marshall (OH)
#167, Justine Burdine, Reading
#170, Justin Rodriguez, Reading
#181, Joseph  Kennedy, York
#186, Sam Hvezda, Mercyhurst Prep
Honorable Mention: 
 
#62, Ryan Kinard, York Suburban
#64, Joseph Strickler, ELCO
#66, John Moore, Caesar Rodney (DE)
#69, Corey Huerta, Catasauqua
#73, Ramon Astillero, Perkiomen Valley
#128, Jason Kuch, Cocalico
National Collegiate Combine-Boys
#76, Gregory Benjamin, Newark (DE)
#70, Dave Leister
#73, Ramon Astillero
#77, Wes Bill
#78, Eric Brown
#83,Todd Matson
#94, Dan Kuzo
#95, Isiah Twine
#100, Calvin Matthews
#102, Anthony Moses
#105, Smokey Pratt
#106, Neil Rusiewicz
#108, Matt Shiner
#122, Brad Taylor
#124, David Corbett
#128, Jason Kuch
#133, Andrew Nicholas
#137, Jack O'Neill
#139, Zach Benjamin
#143, Chase McGowan
#144, Tyler Spancake

East Coast Index-Top Underclassmen
Sean Ritter CR South
Michael Gonsky Notre Dame
Shaun Holmes Calvert MD
Jake McFadden Tuxedo Park NY
Brenden McNulty Malvern Prep
Andrew Perrot Radnor
Sammy Marrella Wilson
Patrick Cummings Mansfield
Boo Santiago Liberty
Joseph Strickler ELCO
Eric Wade Emmaus
Kevin Baker Poolesville MD
Anthony Carter Delran NJ
Calen Correll Mansfield
Todd Maston Teaneck NJ
Four McGlynn Dallastown
Ethan Strayer Hempfield
Lee Eckert Hempfield
Casey Roberts Allegheny MD
Steven Baunchalk Salesianum DE
Anthony Germani Allentown C C

Prystal Scouting Service Picks- Girls
Alison Bauer, Conestoga Valley
Stephanie Barrington, Harry S. Truman
CeCe Buzzard, Solanco
Connie Franklin Coatesville
Erin Hughes, Daniel Boone
Emma Lacey, Catasauqua
Tory Lacey, Catasauqua
Kaylee Moore, Springford
Sierra Moore, Annuciacion
Chelsa Pizzaro, Winston Churchill (MD)
Bianca Peart, Garnet Valley
Ashley Rosario, Harry S. Truman
Brittany Ryder, Lancaster Catholic
Brittany Sandone, Lansdale Catholic
Sula Washington, Watkins Mill (MD)
Anne Wilson, Cambridge
Honorable Mention- Girls
Emma Vandenburg, Oliver (NY)
Erin Winkfield, Macomb (DC)
Carissa Meyer, Sullivan County
Taylor Bradley, Thomas Dale (VA)
Cyara Woodridge, Freire Charter
Larry Hennessey Top Picks-Girls
#13, Sierra Moore, Annuciacion
#14, Tory Lacey, Catasauqua
#15, Alaura Workman, Allentown Allen
#16, Allison Bauer, Conestoga Valley
#21, Courtney Riggs, Delone Catholic
#30, Connie Franklin, Coatesville
#40, CeCe Buzzard, Solanco
#43, Lindsay Gosse, Allentown Allen
#48, Ashley Rosario, Harry S. Truman
#50, Chelsey Pizano, Winston Churchill
Honorable Mention- Girls
#70, Bianca Peart, Garnet Valley
#2, Kristy George, Whitehall
#3, Brittany Sandone, Lansdale Catholic
#4, Anne Wilson, Cambridge Springs
#10, Kimmy Green, Central Bucks So
#18, Emma Lacey, Catasauqua
#39, Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Somers (NY)
#44, Carissa Meyer, Sullivan County
#47, Taylor Bradley, Thomas Dale, (VA)
#49. DeAnna Waters, Dr. Henry Wise (MD)
#71, Kaylee Moore, Springford
2007 Girls Top 10
 
1-Chelsey Pizano
  2-Sierra Moore
  3-Tory Lacey
  4-Courtney Riggs
  4-Anne Wilson
  5-Kate Shoemaker
  6-Emma Lacey
  7-Cyara Woodridge
  8-Kayla Watson
  9-Erin Hughes
10-Carrissa Meyer

Honorable Mention- Girls
Stephanie Barrington Harry S. Truman
Allison Bauer, Conestoga Valley
Taylor Bradley, Thomas Dale (VA)
Alexandra Brown, Boyertown
Nancy Cockman, Agnes Irwin
Megan DeMutis, Kennedy Kendrick
Holly Dinella, Daniel Boone
Bianca Peart, Garnet Valley
Connie Franklin, Coatesville
Ashley Rosario, Harry S. Truman

National Collegiate Combine
   2006 Shootout All-Americans
y
Adams 
Eva Amerise    Middletown MD
Doreena Campbell   Edison  VA
LaQuinta Curry  Titusville  FL
Joelle Nawrocki  Farmington CT
Aminah Davis       Pleasantville NJ  
Iasia Hemingway  Shabazz  NJ
Jasmine Thomas  Oakton  VA
Gabriella Whitley      Warwick  PA
Kiera Young         Dunbar MD  
Heather Buck        Stonington  CT
Cece Buzzard         Solanco  PA
Elena DelleDonne       Ursuline  DE
Chelsea Reagins      Ft. Lauderdale  FL
Joy Rutland                St. Elizabeth  DE
Danielle Zeamer      Manheim Central  PA
Shayla Bivins           Stanton Prep  FL
Hannah Geedy            Lewistown  PA 
Shala Hodges        Raleigh, N C
Erinn Thompson     Winston-Salem, N C

All this and more can be found at www.pahoops.org