Four Star ****
Devante Bailey, Potomac VA
Brandon Coleman, Northeastern
Matthew Dean, Marlboro (NJ)
Brian Fobbs, Bishop Kearney, Rochester  (NY)
David Garey III, Magruder (MD)
Kobe Gantz, Lancaster McCaskey
Richie Greenleaf, Phillipsburg NJ
Connor Guilfoil, Haverford
Preston Hickman, Delaware Academy of Public Safety  DE
Zion Jordan, Capitol Christian (MD)
Colby Pearson, Connections Academy / Cumberland Valley
Tom O’Reilly, Colts Neck (NJ)
Michael Joyner, Arundel (MD)
Lance Singh, Pocono Mountain West
James Williams, Bishop McDevitt, Harrisburg (PA)
Josiah Thompson, Calvary Christian Academy
Duante Thomas, Edward A.Reynolds Westside  NYC

Three Star ***
Ben Sandberg, Lampeter Strasburg
Alex Sebastiani, River Dell NJ
Courtney Batts, Central York
Jordan McMillion, Susquehannock
Nolan Genasevich, Hazleton
Kahari Whitfield, Reading High
Darin Bellinger, East Stroudsburg North
Tre’von Williams, Johnstown PA
Quionte Harris, Spring Mills WV
Daniel Quinn, Sachem North NY
Shanteek Thomas, George Washington NY
Donavan Bell, BCIT NJ
Michael Strazza, St. Peter’s Prep
Tahmir Wade, Franklin Learning Center
Camryn Shaak, Lebanon High
Sebastian Duluc, Eleanor Roosevelt NY
Brody Baker, Central Mountain
Antonio Rizzuto, Central York
Micah Krauter, Ephrata
Patrick Leonard, Indian River NY
Bryce Feddeman, Phillipsburg  NJ
Shawn Moss II, Oxon Hill  MD
Marc Hall, Lancaster Mennonite
Joshua Croskey, Union  NJ
Kenton Meckley, West York
Two Star **
Oscar Griffith, Indian River NY
Melvin Hayden, Pine Forge Academy (
Pine Forge, PA)
Alexis Soloman Jr, Newburgh Free Academy  NY
Jeffrey Fry, Muncy  PA
D'Andre Davis, York Catholic
Liam Carroll, Brookfield CT
Michael Krall, Connetquot  NY
Andrew Burich, Unionville
Darnell Carolina, Cristo Rey Jesuit, (Baltimore MD)
Curtis Ouko, St. Vincent Pallotti (
Laurel, MD)
Will Zuvic, Huldane NY
Jordin Brown, New Oxford  PA
Ryan Walker, Mifflin County PA
A J Marrero, Randolph  NJ
George Green, Howard (Ellicott City, MD)
Mateo Delmoral, Matawan Regional  NJ
Christian Wright, Marriotts Ridge, MD
Nathaniel Douglas, St. George’s Tech DE
Eric Van Note, Hunderton Central NJ
Tyler Snyder, Westminster MD
Quadir White, Constitution (Philadelphia PA)
Michael Lionikis, J P Stevens  NJ
Xavier Harris, Scranton PA
Trevor Anthony, Bishop George Ahr  (Edison NJ)
Prystal Picks for Nov 8, 2015
Players from 8 states participated
(watch the games at
www.gametimePA.com/big60)

Game 9, Court 3 MVP
#99 Michael Joyner – Arundel MD


Game 1, Court 3 MVP
#337 Matthew Dean – Marlboro NJ

Game 7, Court 3 MVP
#93 Duante Thomas - Edward A. Reynolds NYC


Game 3, Court 3 Co-MVP
#328 Joshua Croskey – Union NJ


Game 3, Court 3 MVP
#58 Camryn Shaak- Lebanon PA 


Game 10, Court 3 MVP
#134 Zion Jordan – Capitol Christian MD


Game 2, Court 3 MVP
#124 James Williams -Bishop McDevitt PA
 

Game 3, Court 3 Co-MVP
#314 Marc Hall - Lancaster Mennonite


Joe Landolfi, Broadcast Staff
#539  Hunter Thomas Shade PA and #320 Bruce Shaffer Ferndale PA

Big 60 College Exposure
Upcoming Showcases
Calendar for 2016

We are now looking at tentative dates for our 2016 Showcases
May 15, 2016-pending change
June 12, 2016-pending change
August 14, 2016-Spooky Nook confirmed
October 16, 2016-Spooky Nook confirmed
November 6, 2016-Spooky Nook confirmed
all three games live streamed

all three games on YOUtube
www.pahoops.org


Editor's Note: Tom Prystal can be reached at Box 843, Auburn NY  13021

Go back to our website  www.pahoops.org