Saturday, April 8, 2017-  7 games

Need a Hotel for the All-Star games


For roster changes call Mike Gaffey at 717-903-0732
 

Saturday, April 8th East Coast North Girls vs. East Coast South Girls 1:00pm

East Coast North Girls, Saturday, April 8th (Wearing School Home Uniform)

31 Sydney Davis – CD East
20 Olivia Lewis – Milton Hershey
20 Mary Reiter – Riverhead NY
3 Erin Gibbons – Wyoming Valley West
33 Madison Welliver - Warrior Run
5 Julie Swartz – Juniata
31 Grace Brosius – Juniata
41 Kyra Schenk – Pottsviile
2 Madison Sherakas – Pottsville
10 Atiya McDonald – Milton Hershey
25 Christine Eppler – Antietam
32 Julia Breit – Lancaster Catholic

 

 

East Coast South Girls , Saturday, April 8th (Wearing School Away Uniform)

3 Harmony Davidson – Osbourn VA
30 Hannah Garbowski – Delaware Military Academy
42 Courtney Warley – Bishop Shanahan
3 Kristen Mills – Everett
3 Tracy Tann – Delaware County Christian
45 Emileigh Scott – Howard MD
21 Sianni Ward – CMIT North
33 Brianna Turner – Halifax
2 Brynn Miller – Halifax
1 Morgan Kennedy – West Catholic
20 Karley Haensler – Glen Burnie MD
33 Taylor Love – State College


 


Saturday, April 8th 2:15 Game Pennsylvania East Boys vs. Pennsylvania West Boys

Pennsylvania East Boys Saturday, April 8th 2:15 (Wearing Home School Uniform)

24 Robert McHugh – Solanco
14 Jordan Gillis – CD East
3 Na’Seen Thomas – CD East
25 Julius Gibson – Carlisle
21 Jack Smith – Carlisle
10 Adam Laudenslager – Mechanicsburg
4 Aeneas Carter – Susquehanna Twp.
5 Jermir Thomas – Susquehanna Twp.
10 Larson Holley – Susquehanna Twp.
23 Miguel Gimble – Ridley
1 Jah’Fear Toler – Cardinal O’Hara
22 Josh Chelland – Ridley

 

Pennsylvania West Boys Saturday, April 8th 2:15 (Wearing Away School Uniform)

13 Jarrett Esposito – Brockway
50 Patrick Mitchell – Pittston Area
25 Devin Kelly – Punxsutawney
5 Roger Dunham – Sheffield
24 Nate Higbie – Bradford
44 Chandler Turner – Karns City
10 Austin Fay – Williamsburg
14 Nahom Kenna – The Christian Academy
58 Eric Page – Springford
34 Price Szeliga – Nativity BVM
11 Grant Gaynor – Pequea Valley
24 Cameron Sensenig – Garden Spot
14 Nicholas Rumer – High Point Baptist


Saturday,April 8th 3:30 Pennsylvania East Girls vs. Pennsylvania West Girls

Pennsylvania East Girls 3:30 Roster (Wearing Home School Uniform)

14 Amy King Conestoga Christian
3 Ashley Dean Trinity
12 Jessica Rawls – CD East
13 Alyse Rawls – CD East
14 Nicole Robinson – Bangor
15 Laura Salzmann – Boiling Springs
4 Kyra Shurcenski – Mechanicsburg
34 Marissa Fernandez Tierney – Bangor
3 Kaylin Johnson – Harrisburg
0 Kira Merritt – Harrisburg
20 Wistene Verna – West Shore Christian
11 Hannah Johnston – Central
30 Maya Gelnett - Mechanicsburg

 

Pennsylvania West Girls 3:30 Roster (Wearing Away School Uniform)

23 Brianna Vaughn – Susquehanna Twp.
31 Abigail Gabauer – Norwin
21 Shanell Baglini – Athens
25 Christine Eppler – Antietam
32 Shanel Neal – Columbia
11 Grace Hennessey –Oxford
43 Ayla Jones – Susquehanna Twp.
1 Madey-Zania Redman – York High
2 Leah Hutchinson – York High
22 Meredith Brown – West Perry
43 Gracie Stauffer – West Perry
20 Wistene Verna – West Shore Christian Academy
32 Jourdan Williams – Cambria Heights

 


Saturday, April 8th 4:45 Pennsylvania North Boys vs. Pennsylvania South Boys

Pennsylvania North Boys 4:45 (Wearing Home School Uniform)

23 Marcus Hall – Trinity
10 Anthony Diaz – Bishop McDevitt
15 Luke Blackburn – Hershey
1 Justin Henry – CD East
5 DJ Cooper – CD East
22 Evan Chandler – CD East
11 Ben Green – Bishop McDevitt
4 Nick Briner – Bishop McDevitt
12 Matt Sunderland – Cumberland Valley
0 Jayden Iturmendi – York High
3 Luke Mrakovich – Middletown
1 Kyle Scheib - Mechanicsburg

 

Pennsylvania South Boys 4:45 (Wearing Away School Uniform)

20 Elijah Seger – Central Bucks East
12 Rene Figueroa – Panther Valley
15 Larson Kopp – Ephrata
22 Micah Krauter – Ephrata
10 Jedediah Smith – York Vo Tech
0 Shaquell Ortiz – Lebanon
25 Trent Johnson – Tulpehocken
13 Nicholas Rumer – High Point Baptist
11 Tucker Kosa – Northern Potter
15 Christian Wingard – Millersburg
3 Jordan Ray – York Country Day
11 Adam Hedgeland - Susquehannock

 


Saturday, April 8th East Coast North Boys vs. East Coast South Boys @ 6;00pm

East Coast North Boys Saturday, April 8th 6:00 pm (Wearing Home School Uniform)

13 Troy Johnson – Arthur P. Schalick NJ
4 Danell Snelling – Harry S. Truman
3 Tamaj Coleman – JFK Memorial NJ
10 Jordan Heck – Pemberton NJ
3 Alex Sabastiani – River Dell NJ
31 Jason Heter – Newton NJ
11 Dashawn King – Norwich NY
35 Isaiah Owens – Bishop McDevitt
3 Jody Morales – Bishop McDevitt
1 Brandon Coleman – Northeastern
0 Brady Wilson – Lower Dauphin
25 Andrew Bithell Tussey Mtn.
3 Luis Roche – Timothy Christian
12 Malique Hughes – Willingboro NJ

 

East Coast South Boys Saturday, April 8th 6pm (Wearing Away School Uniform)

1 Matt Pattyson – Central Bucks East
2 Jaryn Simpson – Erie Cathedral Prep
14 Nicholas Porter – Saltsburg
4 Jahmere Campbell – Westminster MD
25 Noah Westbrook – Westminster MD
22 Rashad Giles – Francis Scoot Key MD
21 Tommy Pisula – Southmoreland
25 Nolan Genasevich – Hazleton
33 Jake Mellon – Keystone Oaks
3 Jordan Ray – York Country Day
22 Jaye’lynn Peebles – Cardinal O’Hara
15 Mason Snyder – Mifflin County
0 Kobe Colston – Blake H.S.


Saturday, April 8th Pennsylvania vs. Maryland Girls Game 7:15 pm

Pennsylvania Girls Roster Head CoachJoe Landolfi of Altoona and the “Big 60”

22 Noelle Cameron – Bishop McDevitt
32 Lili Benzel – Bishop Guilfoyle
0 Alexis Smith – Central Dauphin
3 Karson Swogger – Tyrone
32 Sam Breen – Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic
24 Justyn Roberts – CD East
4 Jenay Faulkner – Greencastle
33 Zoe Zerman – Northern Lebanon
00 Kendra Pfeil – Hazleton
1 Bianca Jasper – Middletown
5 Rosmery Aguillera – Antietam
1 Marissa Butts – CD East
32 Hunter Chambers – Harrisburg Christian

 


Pennsylvania vs. Maryland Boys Game 8:30 pm Saturday, April 8th

Saturday April 8th 8:30pm Boys Pennsylvania Roster (Wearing Home School Uniform)

Coach James Brooks : Spring Grove

22 Noelle Cameron – Bishop McDevitt
32 Lili Benzel – Bishop Guilfoyle
0 Alexis Smith – Central Dauphin
3 Karson Swogger – Tyrone
32 Sam Breen – Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic
24 Justyn Roberts – CD East
4 Jenay Faulkner – Greencastle
33 Zoe Zerman – Northern Lebanon
00 Kendra Pfeil – Hazleton
1 Bianca Jasper – Middletown
5 Rosmery Aguillera – Antietam
1 Marissa Butts – CD East
32 Hunter Chambers – Harrisburg Christian

 

Maryland Girls Roster Head Coach: Michael Serpone of North Point High School Assisted by Patrick Orndoff of North point and Danny Bosley of Southern Garrett

32 Monet Wade – Frederick
4 Necole Hope – North Point
13 Aliyah Bullock – North Point
10 Ky Priest - Chopticon
1 Aryanna Hutcherson - Chopticon
10 Abby Meyers – Walt Whitman
00 Olivia Meyers -  Walt Whitman
12 Kyara Frames – Bishop McNamara
13 Octavia Wilson – Eleanor Roosevelt
15 Mia Boyd - Kenwood
5 Cayla Makell -  CMIT
10 Kirsten Searcy – St. Maria Goretti
2 Kamrin Weimer – Southern Garrett


Pennsylvania vs. Maryland Boys Game 8:30pm Saturday, April 8th

Saturday April 8th 8:30pm Boys Pennsylvania Roster (Wearing Home School Uniform)

Coach James Brooks : Spring Grove

11 Austin Gilbertson – Trinity
3 Chris Whitaker – Harrisburg
33 Taylor Funk – Manheim Central
23 Eli Brooks – Spring Grove
24 Brennen Jackson – CD East
20 Cade Alioth – Mechanicsburg
24 Tim Edwards – Trinity
3 Amos Luptak – Quaker Valley
13 Mason Bossert – ELCO
2 Chris Briner – Bishop McDevitt
14 DeAireus Brown – York Country Day
32 Ben Sandberg – Lampeter Strasburg

 

The Maryland Boys Roster coming soon