National Collegiate Combine
                                     Standout  Choices
Oct 8, 2006 Pennsylvania/Maryland Shootout
Alvernia College, Reading, PA

National Collegiate Co ordinator
 for Pennsylvania
Robby Marusak, Albrightsville, PA



Overall Standouts

Kiera Young, Dunbar (MD)
Aminah Davis, Pleasantville (NJ)
Eva Amerise, Middletown (MD)
Cece Buzzard, Solanco (PA)
Danielle Zeamer, Manheim Central (PA)
Gabriella Whitley, Warwick (PA)
Ann Curran, Great Valley (PA)
Jen Rasko, Windber (PA)
Brooke Price, Trenton Notre Dame (NJ)

Maryland Standouts
Kiera Young, Baltimore Dunbar
Eva Amerise, Middletown
LaKeisha Pitts, Gwynn Park
Ashley Stewart, Chopticon
Stephanie Bailey, Walter Johnson
Jerica Hewitt, Boonsboro

Pennsylvania Standouts
Cece Buzzard, Solanco
Danielle Zeamer, Manheim Central
Gabriella Whitley, Warwick
Ann Curran, Great Valley
Jen Rasko, Windber
Kristy George, Whitehall
Mary Kate Brady, Pius X
Ryann Gallagher, Mt. St. Joseph Academy
 

 

 

 


Travis Johnson, 2007
Perryville (MD)


Overall Standouts

Mike Williams, Pottstown (PA)
Harry Robinson, Carver VoTech (MD)
DeWayne Davis, Kennedy Kendrick (PA)
Thaddeus Martin, Muncy (PA)
Jeffrey Ashamole, North Brunswick Twp. (NJ)
Marcus McGriff, Bethlehem Freedom (PA)
Todd Jones, Burlington Twp (NJ)
Eugene Edwards,
Gwynn Park (MD)
Asa Braxton, Hampton (PA)

Maryland Standouts
Harry Robinson, Carver VoTech
Eugene Edwards,
Gwynn Park
Tony Carter-Hill, Calvert Hall
Adesunmd Odunlami,
Reservoir
Michael Briscoe,
McDonough
Travis Johnson,
Perryville 

Pennsylvania Standouts
Mike Williams, Pottstown
DeWayne Davis, Kennedy Kendrick
Thaddeus Martin, Muncy
Marcus McGriff, Bethlehem Freedom
Asa Braxton, Hampton
Raemon Gray, Perry Traditional
Christopher Wood, Perkiomen Valley
Joshua Pstrak, Hanover Twp.

 

 


Ashley Stewart, 2007
Chopticon (MD)

Jerica Hewett, 2007
Boonsboro (MD)

The Next
Pennsylvania/Maryland
Basketball Shootout

March 25th, 2007
at Penn State University Harrisburg
for boys and girls--grades 9,10, 11,12 
application HERE