The Big 60 Fall Elite
 College Spotlight II- 

GIRL'S  TEAMS-Oct 15

Team 7
 

43 Sunniva Nyhus – Patriot VA 2018
82 Sofia Battista – Pasack Valley NJ 2020
31 Mary Kretchman -
25 Allison Fitz – Tuscarora VA 2018
37 Julianna  Noone – Warwick Valley NY 2018
13 Alexandra Mosqueda – Red Creek NY 2018
12 Kate  Fitzpatrick – Middletown  2020
20 Kennedy O’Brien – Red Land
61 Dylan Wells -Halifax  2019

67 Ayanna Cannon -Lancaster Catholic  2019
 

 

Team 8
 

44 Amber High – Conestoga Valley 2019
36 Alyssa Martin – Gwynedd Mercy Acad. 2019
30 Taylor Huyck – Susquehanna Community  2020
24 Breanne Davis – Northern Highlands Regional 2019
23 Reganne Flannery – Gwynedd Mercy Acad. 2020
6 Qnyera Hinton – Oakcrest NJ 2019
42 Macy Carroll – Penn  Manor 2018
40 Diana Mosten -  Bishop McDevitt 2021
62 Eileen Piombino Sacred Heart Academy  2018
#55  Kylie Johnson - Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt  2020

Team 9

45 Raven Morgan – Cedar Crest 2019
35 Taylor Blunt – Twin  Valley 2020
29 Natalya Spinks – St. John  Vianney
22 Imani Parker – Old Mill MD 2019
49 Olivia Fasick – Bishop McDevitt 2019
11 Kymiah Carpenter – Gerstell Acad.  2018
5 Deliah Smith – FDR (Hyde NY) 2020
39 Zaniah Banks – Lancaster Catholic 2020

66  Kia Jefferson  -Lancaster Catholic 2019
60 Zoe Star  Oakdale  MD  2020

Team 10

46 Selena Robinson – Oakdale MD 2018
34 Neah Henry – Forest Park MD 2021
28 Amanda Smida – Avon Grove 2019
21 Briana Smith – Pasack NJ 2019
16 Skyler West – Bermudian Springs 2020
10 Danielle Tyrell – Downingtown East 2018
38 Diamond Bryant -  Clarksville Acad. TN 2021
70 Jayden Adolphin – Clarksville Acad. TN  2021
2 KyAsia Gardner – Springfield TN 2021

68 Kenzi Misel  Lancaster Catholic  2019

Live streaming link for Sunday 
Note: We still have 3 spots left for girls, email wgaffey@pa.net to get a spot.

Oct 15 SCHEDULE

                 Court 2
8:30-                     7-12     

 9::06 ,                 8-11     

9:42                     9-10   

10:18-                    7-8    

10:54-                    9-12 

11:30-                   10-11 

12:06-                    7-9     

12:42-                     10-8      

1:18                        11-12

2:00 event ends

players only have to arrive a half hr
before their  first game

Players can leave after their third game is over.

 

 


Aniah Pattterson  (2019)
St.Thomas More (DE)

scores 30 in the win over Seaford (DE)


Olivia Fasick (2019)
Bishop Mc Devitt (PA)

hit 7 three ponters in one shootout game in May


Next event:
"Cream of the Crop"  -
Nov 5
,  Spooky Nook Sports Complex
 
Application
75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, PA 17545



 

Team 11

32  Zoie Smith – Berlin Brothers Valley 2019
33 Taniece Redden – Elkton MD 2019
27 Julia Markowski – Crestwood 2018
19 Paige Gilbert – Central Bucks West 2021
15 Aniah Patterson – St. Thomas Moore Acad. DE 2019
9 Mia Rudalavage -  Valley View  2020
7 Katie Lipinski -  Hazleton  2019
41 Treasure George-Morrow – Bishop McDevitt  2019

65 Lauren Mills -Lancaster Catholic 2018

Team 12

47 Codie Heilig – Lee-Davis VA 2019
48 Olivia LeClaire – Owen J. Roberts 2020
26 Emma Lange – Sachem East NY 2019
18 Madison Carey – Monroe Twp. NJ 2020
14 Jessica Charles – Imhotep Charter 2019
8 Raqayyah Neal – Prep Charter 2018
3 Nayyirah Neal – Prep Charter 2018
4 Disha  Prabhudesai – John P. Stevens NJ

64 Hannah Clay - Owen J. Roberts 2020
69  Tia Benvenuti - South Lakes  (VA)  2018

 

Any player  who  is  selected for  one  of our All Star Teams  will automatically receive an invitation for our “Cream  of  the Crop”  event on November 5th at Spooky Nook. This event takes  all  of the top performers from  our previous  events  and puts  them all  under one roof!

 

Alphabetical Girl's List
70 Jayden Adolphin 5'6 Clarksville Academy  (TN) 2021
39 Zaniah Banks   Lancaster Catholic 2020
82 Sofia Battista 6'1 Pascack Valley  (NJ) 2020
69 Tia Benvenuti 5'9 South Lakes (VA) 2018
35 Taylor Blunt 5'9 Twin Valley 2020
38 Diamond Bryant x Clarksville Academy  (TN) 2021
67 Ayanna Cannon 5'6 Lancaster Catholic 2019
18 Madison Carey 5'6 Monroe Twp  (NJ) 2020
11 Kymiah Carpenter 5'5 Gerstell Academy 2018
42 Macy Carroll   Penn Manor 2018
14 Jessica Charles 5'5 Imhotep  Charter 2019
64 Hannah Clay 5'4 Owen J. Roberts 2020
24 Breanne Davis 5'7 Northern Highlands Regional (NJ) 2019
49 Olivia Fasick 5'8 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2019
25 Allison Fitz 5'7 Tuscarora  (VA) 2018
12 Kate Fitzpatrick 5'5 Middletown  (PA) 2020
23 Reganne Flannery 5'6 Gwynedd Mercy Academy 2020
2 KyAsia Gardner 5'1 Springfield  (TN) 2021
41 Treasure George-Morrow   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2019
19 Paige Gilbert 5'6 Central Bucks West 2021
47 Codie Heilig 5'11 Lee-Davis  (VA) 2019
34 Neah Henry 5'8  Forest Park (Baltimore MD) 2021
44 Amber High 5'10 Conestoga Valley 2019
6 Qnyera Hinton 5'4 Oakcrest  (NJ) 2019
30 Taylor Huyck 5'8 Susquehanna Community 2020
66 Kiki  Jefferson 6'0 Lancaster Catholic 2019
55 Kylie Johnson 5'7 Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2020
31 Mary Kretchman 5'8    
26 Emma Lange 5'7 Sachem East  (NY) 2019
48 Olivia LeClaire 5'8 Owen J. Roberts 2020
7 Katie Lipinski 5'4 Hazleton 2019
27 Julia  Markowski 5'7 Crestwood 2018
36 Alyssa Martin 5'9 Gwynedd Mercy Academy 2019
65 Lauren Mills 6'0 Lancaster Catholic 2018
68 Kenzi Misel 5'8 Lancaster Catholic 2019
45 Raven Morgan 5'10 Cedar Crest 2019
13 Alexandra Mosqueda 5'5 RedCreek  (NY) 2018
40 Diana Mosten   Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 2021
3 Nayyirah Neal 5'3 Prepartory Charter School 2018
8 Raqayyah Neal 5'4 Prepartory Charter School 2018
37 Julianna Noone 5'9 Warwick Valley  (NY) 2018
43 Sunniva Nyhus 5'10 Patriot  (VA) 2018
20 Kennedy O'Brien 5'6 Red Land 2022
22 Imani Parker 5'6 Old Mill  (MD) 2019
15 Aniah Patterson 5'5 St. Thomas More Academy (DE) 2019
62 Eileen Piombino 5'4 Sacred Heart Academy 2018
4 Disha Prabhudesai 5'3 John P. Stevens (NJ) 2019
33 Taniece Redden 5'8 Elkton  (MD) 2019
46 Selena Robinson 5'10 Oakdale (MD) 2018
9 Mia Rudalavage 5'4 Vaalley View 2019
28 Amanda Smida 5'7 Avon Grove 2019
5 Deliah Smith 5'3 FDR (Hyde  NY) 2020
21 Brianna Smith 5'6 Pascack Valley  (NJ) 2019
32 Zoie Smith 5'11 Berlin Brothersvalley 2019
29 Natalya Spinks 5'7 St. John Vianney  (NJ) 2010
60 Zoe Star 5'3 Oakdale (MD) 2010
10 Danielle Tyrell 5'4 Dowingtown East 2018
61 Dylan Wells 5'9 Halifax 2019
16 Skyler West 5'5 Bermudian Springs 2020