Girls Teams

August 14th


at Spooky Nook

 

 

Black

22 Merit Innocent - Busche  Academy NH
20 Brycelyn Stryckning – Caravel Academy DE 2026
26 Grace Griffiths – Upper Dauphin 2024
15 Madison Lent – Hadley Luzerne NY 2024
21 Victoria Bross – Bermudian Springs 2025
23 Daysha Simmons – Newburgh Free Academy 2022
25 Amaya Miller – York Suburban 2024
24 Sophia Wood – Springfield 2023
27 Elizabeth Montgomery – Northern 2026
12 Destaney Harris – Loch Raven Md 2024

 

Light Blue

61 Kyla Sheedy-Goff – Beaver County Day MA 2024
58 Miranda Martin – John Jay NY 2023
60 Christiana Gordon – Westmont Hilltop 2025
59 Breonne Swinton – John Carroll MD 2022
57 Meili Gerety – Silver Lake Regional MA 2024
56 Mia Firdman – Governor Livingston NJ 2025
55 Annabelle Filoswa – American Christian NJ 2025
54 Abigail Shaffer – Catoctin MD 2024
53 Keturah Stewart – Freedom 2023
59 Mary Amaoateng-  St. Vincent Pallotti  MD   2025

 

 

Red  (plays 4 games)
32 Danielle Hinton – Lancaster Country Day 2025
39 Alana Smith – Chicopee MA 2023
38 Annie Mohr – Mercersburg Academy 2026
34 Delaney Finn – Archbishop Ryan 2024
36 Ashaya Wallace – Elmira NY 2025
35 Alaejah Wallace – Elmira NY 2023
31 Kennedy Abrahams – Long Island Lutheran 2026
37 Kira Upton – St. Timothy MD 2024
33 Emily Bresser – West Scranton 2023

 

 

 If you need information
 call Mike Gaffey at 717-545-0872

Schedule of Games Aug. 14th at Spooky Nook

Pahoops.org

 (girl's  teams are colors- boy's teams are numbers)

Court 1                          Court 3

8:30     1 vs. 2                                      3 vs. 4             

9:10     5 vs. 6                                      Red vs. Green             

9:50     7 vs. 8                                      Black vs. Light Blue

10:30   2 vs. 4                                      Maroon vs. Gray

11:10   5 vs. 7                                      Black vs. Green

11:50   1 vs. 4                                      6 vs. 8

12:30   2 vs. 3                                      Maroon vs. Red

1:10     5 vs. 8                                      Gray vs. Light Blue

1:50     1 vs. 3                                      Red vs. Black

2:30     6 vs. 7                                      Maroon vs. Light Blue

3:10                                                     Green vs. Gray

Court #1 Live Stream Link

the YOUTUBE copies of Sunday's Girl's Games
 

Any Player named to the East Coast Index Report or the Prystal Scouting Report will be automatically eligible to register for the “Cream of the Crop” event on October 30th at Spooky Nook!

Follow us on Twitter @PA_Big60


Maroon

12 Julianna Harris – Tri State Christian Academy
8 Ryleigh Adams – South River MD 2025
21 Eliana Szatkowski – Archbishop Ryan 2024
20 Morgan Miller – Sacred Heart Academy CT 2024
19 Maritza Wiggins – Conrad Weiser 2023
17 Maya Gordon – Loch Raven MD 2024
15 Maylee Yanoski – Mechanicsburg 2026
18Alaina Sweet – Mechanicsburg 2026
14 Marissa Nye – American Christian NJ 2025
16 Kayla Culver -Bishop McDevitt  2024

 

Green

91 Gracie Sechler – Berlin Brothers Valley 2023
89 Charlotte Aldridge – Downingtown East 2026
88 Caitlyn Wagner – Elmira NY 2024
87 Laura Biagiotti – Watertown MA 2024
86 Reagan Pyles – St. Marys Ryken MD 2024
85 Jessica Martin – John Jay NY 2023
84 Sage Rivera – Holland NY 2024
83 Sami Neff – Baldwin School 2026
81 Emma Wilson – Southern Fulton 2023

90 Haley Davis-  Archbishop Ryan-  2024

Gray

10 Fatikha Tikhtova – Marian Catholic 2023
8  Aliya Tikhtova   - Marian Catholic, 2024
7 Faith Rothstein -Brookline MA,   2023
4 Mickia Freeney  -Jamestown NY  2024
0  Diamond  Banks  - Kingston  NY   2024
2 Megan Elias  -Easton  2024
1 Mallory  Elias  -Easton  2024
3 Dejah Morris  -Coatesville  2023
5  Tamir Whittle -Wilde Lake MD   2023
open

 

 

 
-on the day of the event, Sunday August 14 we will  post the link for the live streaming for coaches, fans, and relatives -or anyone in the world
-register and check in at least 45 minutes before your first game and pick up your numbered game jersey
-there is no admission fee, sometimes spooky nook charges a parking  fee per car
-you can leave after your last game and the games will be posted on YOUTUBE the next week
YOUTUBE--Your three games will be posted on YOUTUBE the week after Sunday August 14 for FREE  and remain there.   The link to them will be on our website at www.pahoops.org--You will also receive an offer to have your highlights added to a separate HIGHLIGHT video for an additional fee from a separate contractor
-Did you sign up for our twitter messages
@Pa_Big60
-there will be a concession stand
-Do you need a hotel?
Warehouse Hotel-
:- 855-618-6181-