EAST COAST INDEX contact:
 
Robby Marusak
East Coast Index Director
  HC 1- Box 539
   Blakeslee, PA  18610

   FALL 2008

pennsylvania/maryland basketball shootout evaluations
Who is the East Coast Index?  answer
HERE
We provide the details to over 80 colleges 
found  HERE

The East Coast Index attended numerous events in the Fall of 2008 and has come up with a “Super 65” List for the East Coast.
The last event he just observed was the PA vs. Maryland Shootout at Alvernia College in Reading, PA.

1. Maalik Wayns            6’1”       Sr. Roman Catholic

2. Aaric Murray              6’11”     Sr. Glen Mills

3. Dion Waiters              6’3”       Jr.  Life Center, NJ

4.Dalton Pepper             6’5”       Sr. Pennsbury

5. Brian Oliver                6’6’       Sr. William Penn DE

6. Rahlir Jefferson          6’5”       Sr. Chester

7. Jermaine Marshall      6’5”       Sr. Red Land

8. Daryus Quarles          6’5        Jr. Life Center NJ

9  BJ Bailey                   6’3”       Sr. Holy Spirit NJ

10. Jesse Morgan          6’4”       Sr. Apex Academy NJ

11. Cameron Ayers        6’4”       Jr.  Germantown Academy

12. Tony Chennault        6’2”       Jr. Neumann Gorretti

13. Josh Selby               6’1        Jr. Dematha MD

14. Latavious Williams    6’7”       Sr. Progressive Christian MD

15. Dominic Cheek         6’5”       Sr. St. Anthony’s NJ

16. Dexter Strickland      6’3”       Sr. St. Patrick’s NJ

17. Tyrone Garland         6’0”       Jr. Bartram

18. Rakeem Christmas   6’9”       So. North Catholic

19. Erique Gumbs          6’9        Sr. Caravel DE

20. Greg Robbins           6’5”       Sr. Lower Merion

21.Zeke Marshall           6’11      Sr. McKeesport

22. Isaiah Armwood        6’7”       Sr. Montrose Christian

23. CJ Aiken                  6’9”       Jr. Plymouth Whitemarsh

24. Trenity Burdine         6’6”       Sr. Reading

25. Khalif Wyatt             6’3”       Sr. Norristown

26. Jake Cohen              6’10      Sr. Conestoga

27. Ferguson Myrick      6’6”       Sr. Prep Charter

28. Joel Brokenborough  6’5”       Sr. Hodgson Vo Tech DE

29. Troy Hockaday         6’2”       Jr.  LaSalle College HS

30. Ed Hall                    6’7”       Sr. Paint Branch MD

31. Will Barrett              6’7”       Sr. Central Bucks South

32. Marcus Kennedy      6’9”       Jr. Apex Academy NJ

33. Will Adams              6’4”       Sr. Imhotep

34. Aaron Moss-Walton  6’2”       Jr. Life Center NJ

35. Duane Johnson        6’6”       Sr. Pennwood

36. Vladimir Vukovich     6’7”       Sr. Crisfield Academy

37. Jamir Hanner            6’6”       Jr. Southern

38. Ryan Hill                  6’3”       Jr. Steel High

39. Tyree Harris             6’6”       Sr. Prep Charter

39. George Harper          6’6”       Jr. Phoenixville

40.Shannon Givens        6’0”       Sr. Academy New Church

41. Peter Prinsloo          6’9”       Jr. Dover DE

42. Denzel Yard             5’11”     Sr. Franklin Learning Center

43 Andrew Fitzgerald      6’9”       Sr. Owings Mills MD

44. Devin Coleman         6’3”       So. Friends Central

45. Malcolm Gilbert        6’10”     So. Academy New Church

46. Daniel Stewart          6’6”       Jr. Neumann Goretti

47. Stephen Zack           6’8”       So. Red Land

48. Marcus Dawkins       6’3”       So. Reading

49. John Rowland           6’4”       Sr. West Chester Henderson

50. Victor Oladipo          6’4”       Jr. DeMatha MD

51. Quincey Harris         6’4”       So.Westhampton Tech NJ

52. Fran Dougherty        6’6”       Jr. Archbishop Wood

53. John Johnson           6’0”       So.Girard College

54. Trevor Cooney          6’4”       So. Sanford DE

55. Sean Ritter              5’10”     Sr. Council Rock South

56. Anthony Myles         6’4”       Jr. PolyTech DE

57. Mitch Kemp             6’3”       Sr. York Suburban

58. Parrish Grant           5’11”     Sr. Imhotep

59. Andrew Nicholas      6’6”       So. Eastern York

60. DJ Newbill                6’3”       Jr. Strawberry Mansion

61. Jerian Grant             6’4”       Jr. DeMatha MD

62. Devon Collier            6’7”       Jr. St. Anthony’s

63. Breland Roach         6’0”       Sr. Harrisburg High

64. Jack O’Neill             6’5”       Jr. North Catholic

65. Nick Schlitzer          6’3”       So.Pottsville

“Top Underclassmen to Watch List”

The East Coast Index attended numerous events in the Fall of 2008 and has come up with a “Top Underclassmen to Watch List” for the East Coast.

 

Desi Washington – Central Dauphin

Four McGlynn – Dallastown

Quancine Wilson – Harry S. Truman

Nathan Bollinger – Spring Grove

Tyler Day – Patterson Mill NJ

Anthony Germani – Allentown Central Catrholic

Troy Hockaday – Lasalle College

Lucas Mosca – Towson MD

Art Comas – Cardinal Dougherty

Anthony Coleman – Carlisle

Timothy Heckman – Warwick

Quincey Harris – Westhampton Tech

Naamon Johnson – Middletown DE

Nick Schlitzer – Pottsville

Erik Siegfried – Glenelg MD

Tyree Winfield – A.I. Dupont DE

Xynique lilly – Friendly MD

Spencer McCreary – Red Lion

Kyle Podgajny – St. Mark’s DE

James Robinson – Gateway NJ

Thomas McInerney – York Suburban

Pieter Prinsloo – Dover DE

Stephen Zack – Red Land

Fran Dougherty – Archbishop Wood

Harley Sellinger – Central Mountain

Andrew Kohler – Notre Dame Green Pond

Fran Rafferty – Upper Merion

Miles Holmes – Unionville

Daniel Aiello – Solvay NY

Ford Reinalda - Dallastown

Spencer Bennett – Tamaqua

Tim Mayza – Upper Perkiomen

Evan Galloway – Methacton

Bryton Hawthorne – New Media Tech Center

Calen Correll – Mansfield

David Kiersnowski – CB East

Steven Baunchalk – Salesianum DE

Charles Thomas – Warren Area

Jalen Holder – California

Peter Yingst – Hanover

John Tyler – California

Andrew Perrot – Radnor

Patrick Cummings – Mansfield

Ryan Griffin – Glenelg MD

Matthew Maloney – Blue Mountain

Boo Santiago – Liberty

Matthew Small – Dallastown

Tyler Mitchell – Manheim Twp.

Robbie Griffin – Kennedy Kendrick

Bill Ward – Crisfield Academy MD

Elliot Boyce – Cicero North Syracuse

Trey White – Crisfield Academy MD

Dylan Moody – William Penn Charter

Brett Simmons – Daniel Boone

Joshua Williams – Harry S. Truman

Evan Ehrhart – Red Lion

Greg Bozman – Crisfield Academy MD

Steven Dominello – Bishop McDevitt

Leron Tooles – Coatesville

Nic Martin – St. Maria Goretti MD

DaVonte Hodge – Lake Forest DE

Taj Hammond – Lancaster McCaskey

 

 

The next PAHOOPS SHOOTOUT is in April at the Penn State-Harrisburg Campus in Middletown, PA

Past shootout results  found HERE