Boys Basketball 2-2-16

 

19 points by jr Nick Udovich paced the Auks of Archmere to a 44-38 win over the Patriots of Newark Charter.  The Patriots were led by so James Thomas with 19.

 

23 points by sr. Justin Thompson, 11 by jr Shane Wilkins and 10 by so Kenneth Edelin paced the Middletown Cavaliers to a 83-51 win over the Caravel Buccaneers.  The Bucs were led by so Koryn Parker with 20.

 

13 points by so Lamar Woody, 11 by so Shawn Bolden, 10 points by fr Kwa Dree Turner paced the Wildcats of Howard to a 60-57 win over the Tigers of Alexis I DuPont.  sr. Chetor Carter led with 17 points and 12 by fr Deodrick Purnell.

 

17 points by sr. Robert Myrick and 13 by K Vonn Kramer paced the Green Knights of Mt. Pleasant to a 65-61 win over the Hodgson Silver Eagles.  The Silver Eagles were led by sr Jamal Hunt with 20, jr John Stansberry with 18 and 11 by jr Dawson Grinnage.

 

21 points by jr Myles Cale and paced the Jaguars of Appoquinimink to a 50-46 overtime win over the Sals of Salesianum.  fr Tariq Ingraham led the Sals with 10 points.

 

17 points by fr Jaymeir Garnett, 16 by so Caleb Matthews and 13 by sr Ja?vier Worthy paced the Eagles of Smyrna to a 69-47 win over the Raiders of Concord.  The Raiders were led by sr. Noah Rivera with 14 points.

 

19 points by jr Jordan Money and 15 by so Nathan Thomas paced the Vikings of St. Elizabeth to a 51-44 win over the Rams of Dickinson.  The Rams were paced the sr. Kawon Taylor with 14 points.

 

10 points each by Andre Ward, jr Jackson Nestor and 8th grader Hassan Perkins paced the Hornets of Tatnall to a 47-32 win over the Hillers of Tower Hill School.  The Hillers were led by sr Shawn Futch with 14 points.

 

18 points by sr. Trevor Hill, 13 by jr Justin Broccoli and 11 by sr Paul Wolfe paced the Seahawks of Delaware Military Academy to a 60-50 win over the Warriors of Wilmington Christian School.  The Warriors were paced by sr. Austin Harris with 21 and fr Nathan Hardcastle contributed with 11.

 

18 points by jr Cameron Lewis and 15 by sr Dominick Griffin paced the Spartans of Lake Forest to a 50-45 win over the Lions of Red Lion Christian.  The Lions were led by sr. Jared Bush with 10 points.

 

20 points by sr. Mikey Dixon and 10 by sr. Kyle Evans paced the Warriors of Sanford to a 54-48 win over the Quakers of Wilmington Friends.  The Quakers were led by sr. Quinn Kirkpatrick with 16 and 15 by jr Jordan Perkins.

 

18 points by jr Christopher Ludman and 13 points by jr William Sullivan paced the St. Marks Spartans to a 47-43 win over the Riders of Caesar Rodney.  The Riders were led by so Davione Robinson with 16 and 10 by jr Jaquan Hooks.

 

Girls Basketball 2-2-16

 

10 points each by sr Taylor Samuels and sr. Chrisyanah Austin paced the Lady Warriors of Sanford to a 48-20 win over the Lady Quakers of Friends.  so Natalie DePaulo led the Quakers with 14.

 

21 points by Alana Speaks and 15 by jr Alexis Bromwell paced the Lady Vikings of St. Elizabeth to a 59-47 win over the Lady Bucs of Milford.  The Bucs were led by sr Kala Fluitt with 21 points and 10 by jr Kiara Brittingham.

 

12 points by jr Danaziah Brown paced the Lady Auks of Archmere Academy to a 36-24 win over the Lady Patriots of Newark Charter.  The Lady Patriots were led by so Emily Anash with 11.

 

14 points by sr. Allie Salter and 10 by jr Brianna McCoy paced the Lady Hillers of Tower Hill to a 43-16 win over the Lady Lions of Red Lion Christian.

 

11 points by sr. Lameesha Walker 10 each by sr. Emily Truitt and so Baleigh Lambert paced the Lady Golden Knights of Sussex Central to a 50-19 win over the Lady Indians of Indian River.

 

11 points by 8th grader Julie Kulesza and 8th grader Alyssa Faville 10th points by 8th grader Olivia Joswick paced the Lady Redskins of Conrad to a 64-35 win over the Lady Cavaliers of Middletown.  The Lady Cavaliers were led by jr Jordan Cooke with 14.

 

11 points each by fr Dakira Lancaster and teammate sr Nydera Matthews paced the Lady Cougars of Delcastle to a 58-45 win over the Lady Hawks of St. Georges.  Fr Jinah Leibert led the Lady Hawks with 14 points.

 

23 points by sr. Shirle Brown and 13 points by so Edalis Schollman and 10 by so Amanda Delia paced the Lady Jaguars of Appoquinimink to a 52-49 over the Lady Blue Raiders of Woodbridge.  sr. Altia Anderson paced the Lady Blue Raiders with 19 points.

 

18 points by jr Alissa Haith paced the Lady Riders to a 58-49 win over the Lady Spartans of St. Marks.  The Lady Spartans were led by fr Delaney Carey with 18 points and sr Kaitlynn Wolfe with 13.

 

12 points by jr Paige Mohr paced the Lady Vikings of Cape Henlopen to a 54-14 win over the Lady Cardinals of St. Andrews.

 

11 points by jr Dymond Taylor and 10 by so Kayla Meadows paced the Lady Dragons of Glasgow to a 50-33 win over the Lady Yellowjackets of Newark.  The Yellowjackets were led by sr. Paola Tapmiene led with 11 points.

 

12 points by Kailyn Kampert paced the Lady Raiders of Ursuline Academy to a 65-27 win over the Lady Pandas of Padua.  The Lady Pandas were led by sr. Megan Mallon with 13 and 10 by sr Gabbie Julien.

 

21 points by sr. Ciani Kinlaw, 16 by fr Jaymeil Hollis and 10 by Ndidi Iwu paced the Lady Vikings of Christiana to a 55-42 win over the Lady Rams of Dickinson.  The Lady Rams were led by so Brionna Brown with 26 points.

 

14 points by so Kayla Rouse, 10 points by jr Ronnay Blatch Huggins paced the Lady Wildcats of Howard to a 51-46 win over the Lady Tigers of AI DuPont.  The Lady Tigers were led by jr Lauren Griffin with 13, jr Jasmine Fisher with 12 and 10 by jr Adeleine Runco.

 

21 points by jr Aaliyah Selby, 19 by so Zhane Snow 16 by sr. Wynter McGlothlin paced the Lady Raiders of Concord to a 61-27 win over the Lady Eagles of Smyrna.