Pennsylvania high school basketball

Class of 2014  The players who will be added to this list are recognized as some of the younger, promising players in the Eastern United States.     If we have overlooked a player on your team, or a player from your area please send the player's name, address and a line of information to wgaffey@pa.net


---Pennsylvaia Basketball Website  HERE
---Next Basketball Shootout,
HERE

---PA/ MD Basketball Camp   HERE
---The Pennsylvania Leaderboard Page  HERE
 


Pennsylvania Basketball

All the Class of 2014  players are eligible to register and join the "Recruiter's Notebook"  now is the time to start to build your basketball resume
Albert Gallatin, Diamond Madison, Ally Rudolph, Taylor Spence
Academy of the New Church Darryl Bryant
Allentown Central Catholic,
Muhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman
Annville-Cleona, Paxson Hayes, Brandon Bogar, Christian Kreamer, Quentin Hall
Berlin Brothersvalley, Pedro Clarke,  Zac Cooney, Steve Lotinsky, Jacob Snyder, Seth Rubright, Luke Sprowls,  Nick Stockwell
Bethlehem Freedom, Kelley Rosete, Ashley Husser
Bethlehem Liberty,  Kali Shumock, Amanda Pinter (5'11),  K J Williams
Bible Baptist, Morgan Griffith, Mitch Raup
Bishop McCort, Jacob Burgo, Brad Coleman, Luke DiFrancisco,  Billy Hipp,  Steven Ingram,  Nick Piskurich,  Tyler Rugg,  Alex Sobeckey, Nemo Trexler
Blacklick Valley
, Connor Dulashaw, G; Brady Ellis, F; Tyler Gaydos, F; Joe Lesso, G; Blake Ray
California (PA), Madison Matty Shumaker
Calvary Christian Academy (Langhorne), Jonathan Boback
Cambria Heights,
-Christian Bills, A.J. Huber, Shawn Lacue, Mark Lantzy, Nathan Patrick, Zack Strasser
Camp Hill, Paul Fetrow
Cedar Crest,
Peter Phillips,, Patrick Donley, Andrew Eudy, Seth Daubert, Nate Rader,
Centerville, Jordan Burke,
Central (Martinsburg), Ashley Smith
Cheltenham,  Aaron Burton  (he transferred from LaSalle College High School).
Chester, Shepard Garner
Cranberry, Emily Merryman
Crestwood,
Rebecca Rutkowski
Conemaugh Valley,
Grant Cruse,  Blake Furman,  JaShawn Rogers, Anthony Verno, Vince Vibostok
Coughlin,
Shacael Wallace, Marissa Ross
Connellsville,Tr
ent Bauer, Mike Parlak and Austin Brooks.
CMS, Tyrell Wickersham,
Dallas,
Katy Comitz
Delone Catholic, Andrew Austin
Drums, Brett Barron, Mitch O'Donnell
Chambersburg, Jamal Pickett, Darra Walker
East Juniata, Nick
Lorenz, Bailey Coder, Caitlin Hoover, Maddie Trego

 


Chris McNeal
Episcopal Academy

 

 

 

 

 





Angelina Starr
Franklin

Emmaus, Drea Watkins, Nate Feiertag
Emmanuel Baptist, Collin Reeves
Episcopal Academy, Chris McNeal
Erie Cathedral Prep, Matthew Harris

Ferndale,
Thomas Burkett,  Levi Eisenhuth,  Isaiah Sajatovich
Forest City, Carly Erdmann, Cassandra Bendyk
Freeland, Shane Elliott, Sal Biasi
Franklin, Angela Starr
Galeton, Dakota Shadle
GAR,
Breana Mosier
Great Valley, Cyree Ames
Greenville,
Trey VanAken
Greenwood,
Adam Harrison, Tyler Fegley
Hamburg, Dustin Gusley
Hanover Area,
Brittany Miller, Mickie Kaminski
Halifax, Hunter Hilinski, Hattie Kuhns
Harrisburg Christian, Scott Gaffey,
Harriton, Spencer Dickler,  Jake Rosenberg
Hazleton, Landon Leshko, Julius Ward, Darby Fajardo,
Chris Wooding
Hershey, Ricky Bugg





Shachael Wallace
Holy Redeemer
(Wilkes Barre ,Pa)

6'3"

Holy Family, Logan Mehalashick, Don Synoski
Holy Cross, Connor Callejas, Connor Jones
Holy Redeemer,
Shachael Wallace
Indiana,
Darrious Carter
Johnsonburg, Chelsea Benson, Kassa Kocjancic, Kathryn Ploaski, Alicia Bondi,
Cameron Grumley,  C. J. Herbstritt, Cole Peterson
Johnstown,
Trey Andrews, Levon Gause, Taurean Jones, Jordan Loncola, Jordan Rose
Kane, Haylee Mague, Morgan Nicholson, Kately Moran, Rachel Ferranto
Lackawanna Trail, JOHN KWIATKOWSKI, RICKY KORDISH, MATT FLYNN
Lancaster Catholic, Danielle Atkinson
Lake-Lehman, Emily Sutton, Adam Dizbon Pete Borum
Line Mountain, Madison Langerman
Lourdes Regional,
Michael Gilger.
Manheim Central, DeVaughn Lee, Josh Wood
Mars, Paige Castora, Ally Bucklew
Marian Catholic
Emily Sofranko,  Gabbie Green
Mifflin County Ashleigh Williams, Breanna Cline, Curtis Jerzerick, Hunter Wright
Millersburg,
Madison Engle
Minersville, Reighly Melochick, Dylan Ellinger
Mifflin County Ashleigh Williams, Breanna Cline, Curtis Jerzerick, Hunter Wright
Millersburg,
Madison Engle
Mountainview, Derek Bradley
MMI, Abhay Metgud, R. J. Kupsho, Steve Principe

Moon. Annamae Bolen, Kirsten Gondol
Mountainview, Derek Bradley

Millersburg, Madison Engle
Mount Calvary Christian School, Allen Toth

 

 

 

 

Jamie Calloway
Wyoming Valley West

 

 




Aaron Burton
Cheltenham

Mount Carmel, Alison Verano, Paige Hornung
Mt. Pleasant, Elaina Fearer and Jordan Toohey
MMI Prep, Maria Carrato, Jayle Shearer
Nanticoke, Luke Casey
Neshaminy, Jaylen Pickett
New Castle, Matt McKinney, Tyler Haswell
Newport,
Marcus Jones
Norristown, Dashawn Darden
Newport, Marcus Jones, Miranda Schaeffer
Notre Dame, East Stroudsburg, Angelica Bertola  (Set a school record for (3) point shots)
North Schuylkill, Jake Damiter, Brett Ennis, Matt Manbec
North Star, Wayne Kabina,  Logan Lichvar, Jake Little, Adam Rucosky,
Panther Valley,  Madison Blasko
Pine Grove, Becky Evans
Pleasant Valley, Keri Dekmar, Marquis Brown 
Palmyra, Zach Rottet, Griffin Mitchell
Penn Cambria, Eric Baker, C; Robert Bastian, F; Zach Chirdon, G/F; Sean Fulton, F; Andrew George, G; Mike Kost, F; Chad Tsikalas,
Portage,
Zac Coukart, Bailey Kerch, Brandon Madigan, Chris Onder, Cody Randall, Emily Chobany, Olivia McCabe
Penn Cambria,
Eric Baker, C; Robert Bastian, F; Zach Chirdon, G/F; Sean Fulton, F; Andrew George, G; Mike Kost, F; Chad Tsikalas,
Portage,
Zac Coukart, G; Bailey Kerch, F; Brandon Madigan, G; Chris Onder, F; Cody Randall
Radnor,
Rashawn Reed  (just transferred from Cheltenham)

 

 

James Fives
Scranton Prep

 

 

 




Angelica Bertola
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg

Reading, Zhykeir Burdine
Richland, Kyle Flick, G; Jacob Lushko, G; Tanner Solarczyk, G; Aaron Miller, G/F; Matt Shaffer, G/F; Nathan Ziants
Ridgway
,
 Madison Yankovich, Taylor Roseto, Mary Mitchell
Riverside, Connor Mailen (6'5)
Roman Catholic, Shepard Garner (from Chester)
Salisbuy, Austin Uhl  (6'4 averaging 8 ppg and 9.4 rpg)
Scranton Prep, James Fives
Shade,
Ryan Fyock, G; Matt Holland, C; Tyler Kline, G; Brendan McCauliff, F; B.J. Spangler, G; Nash Walker
Shanksville-Stonycreek, Ryan Platt
Shamokin,
Dan Delbaugh, Josh Pappas, Austin Stine, John Thompson, Sean McLaughlin, Erik Taylor
Shenandoah Valley, Alyssa Abrachinsky
Solanco, Tyler Constein
Solomon Plains,
Shachael  Wallace
South Allegheny, Kordell Thompson
Southern Fulton,
Ashley Roman (6' 2 girl scoring 20 points in a game), Macey Hollenshead
St Josephs/St. Roberts CYO (Warrington),   Paul Weeks
St. John Neumann Academy (Williamsport),
Meghan Trenholm
Steel High, Robert Martin, Jordan Milberry,
Gregory Husic,
Strath Haven, Bridget Scott
Susquehannock, Shannon Druck
Susquehanna Community,  Brandon Soden,
Tamaqua, Emily Carroll, Jaclin Valasek, Bo Rottel
Tunkhannock, Shequoya Bonner
Tri Valley, Devin Masser, Cale Bruso
United,
Jacob Beacker, G; Anthony Bono, G; Blake Brendlinger, G; Michael Gill, F; Caleb McAdoo, F; Weylon McGeary, G; Brett Ramer, F; Conner Rape, G; Josh Stewart, G; Calvin White
Upper Dublin,
Leyes, Larissa - Lillo, Jackie - Linus, Taylor -McAneney, Kayla - Senior, Kate
Upper Dauphin,
Mac Ney, MacKenzie Ney
Valley, Glen Zukoski, Jeff Ochs
Visitation B.V.M,  Kendall Singleton
Vincentian Academy, Kayla Key
Wellsboro, Dylan Prough
West Branch, Mike Pennington

West Scranton, Cullen Fanning, Lou DiBileo, Katie Hart, Jane Joyce, Nia Hodenich, Marissa Pazzaglia

West Hazleton, Jon Fogerty, Austin Petaki
West Shamokin,
Kelly Clowser
Williams Valley,
Brendan Miller, Stephen Sedesse
Wissahickin, Jordan Reed

Wyoming Valley West, Jamie Calloway,
Olivia Huffman
Yough, Sam Miller, Jordan Sterner


 


Credits: dpeoples319@aol.com, Marian Douglas,  Joyce A Maletto (The Johnsonburg Press), Chris Dole, Dave Burman, Charles Rockmore