Boys Teams

August 14th


at Spooky Nook

 

 

Team 1-boys

99 William Mansah – Don Bosco Prep NJ 2024
85 Jonathan Perry – Annapolis Christian MD 2023
69 open
66 Josh Phillips – Twin Valley 2023
61 Elisha Slabach – Annville-Cleona 2024
18 Evans Armantrading – Calvary Christian Acad. DE
29 Sam Lawrence – North Penn-Mansfield 2023
7 Ryan DeMarco – Old Forge 2026
26 Credo Mabiala – Bishop McDevitt 2023
41 Gloria Mabiala – Bishop McDevitt 2023

 

Team 2-boys  

98 Aiden Schomp – Cedar Crest 2024
84 Zach Konopke – Wyoming Valley West 2023
44 Connor  Mattern  Shamokin  2023
67 Kyle Romig – McConnellsburg 2023
39 Jack Hunderton – Newton NJ 2025
16 Jayden Rivera – Clifton NJ 2025
11 Luke Gennaro  - Hazleton 2024
5 Leo Tirado – Cedar Crest 2024
25 Dutch Good – Donegal 2023
31 Diego Bessette – Charles Finney (Rochester NY) 2023

 

Team 3-boys

97 Evan Dumaine – Monadnock NH 2023
93 Tristan Hilman – St. Francis Prep 2024
72 Eric Woodberry – Woodlands NY 2024
71 Talan Uselton – Mt. Calvary Christian 2024
38 Zane Zulkowski – North Schuylkill 2024
37 Jack Keiter – North Schuylkill 2024
10 Cameron Roberts – Passaic Charter NJ 2023
6 Jordan Overton – York County Tech 2024
4 Michael Gladney – York County Tech 2023
21 Dayrell Everett – East Pennsboro 2025

Team 4-boys

96 Marc Jackett – Wyoming Seminary 2025
83 Niko Crumpler-Peoples – Eleanor Roosevelt MD 2023
73 Chance Yanoski – Mechanicsburg 2025
64 Aidan Littleton – South Western 2023
37 Nick Snyder – Line Mountain 2024
15 Jordan Martinez – Penn Manor 2025
65 Jacob Cline – Mingo Central WV 2023
2 Isaiah Riggle – Armstrong 2024
20 Sean Beard – St. Marks MD 2024
89 Mekai Daniels – Corning-Painted Post NY   2025
 

Team 5-boys

95 Jayden Oliver – Harford Tech MD 2023
81 Sean Riggins – Vineland NJ 2024
74 Braedyn Detz – West York 2023
62 Daniel Bellavia -  St. Joseph (Metuchen NJ) 2023
36 Ian Olsen – Armstrong 2025
14 Ethan Krog – Charles Finney School NY 2025
92 Clayton Cook – Brookville 2023
28 Noah Reiser – Pascack Valley Regional NJ 2025
24 Luke Cughan – Columbia County Christian 2023
60 Aaron Ferguson – Burlington Twp. NJ 2024


 

 

Schedule of Games Aug. 14th at Spooky Nook

Pahoops.org

 (girl's  teams are colors- boy's teams are numbers)

Court 1                          Court 3

8:30     1 vs. 2                                      3 vs. 4             

9:10     5 vs. 6                                      Red vs. Green             

9:50     7 vs. 8                                      Black vs. Light Blue

10:30   2 vs. 4                                      Maroon vs. Gray

11:10   5 vs. 7                                      Black vs. Green

11:50   1 vs. 4                                      6 vs. 8

12:30   2 vs. 3                                      Maroon vs. Red

1:10     5 vs. 8                                      Gray vs. Light Blue

1:50     1 vs. 3                                      Red vs. Black

2:30     6 vs. 7                                      Maroon vs. Light Blue

3:10                                                     Green vs. Gray
Court #1 Live Stream Link

the YOUTUBE copies of Sunday's Boy's Games
 

Any Player named to the East Coast Index Report or the Prystal Scouting Report will be automatically eligible to register for the “Cream of the Crop” event on October 30th at Spooky Nook!

Follow us on Twitter @PA_Big60


Team 6-boys

94 Jack Blum – Council Rock 2023
80 Charlie Hurd – Boonton NJ 2024
75 Charles Federico – Bishop Shanahan 2023
63 Bally Casanova – School of the Future NY 2023
79 Sir-Paris Jones – Pope John XXIII (Sparta NJ) 2024
13 Zachary Sun – Covenant Christian 2024
9 Aidan Fuchs – Lenape NJ 2023
1 Trey Pennix – Patriot VA 2024
23 Alex Shahin – Central Bucks South 2026
59 Jaleel Ambush – New Life Christian Academy 2023

 

Team 7-boys

87 Michael Owulade – Altoona 2024
78 Lleyton Fried – Central Dauphin 2024
76 Hunter Groat – Leonardtown MD 2023
68 Mason Gross – Central Dauphin 2024
32 Khalon Foster – Millville NJ 2024
12 Jaxson Davenport – Bishop McDevitt 2026
3 Caleb Beiswenger – Bellwood Antis 2023
27 Ronnel John Jr. – Christian Brothers Academy 2025
22 Julienn Guillermo – Penn Manor 2025
57 Jalen Lee-Womack, Philadelphia Northeast  PA  2024
 

Team 8- boys

86 Eli Becker – Palmyra 2023
88 Devyn Wright-Myles – Hamilton West NJ 2024
82 Landon Baglin – Greece Olympia NY 2023
77 Derek Wicker – QSI Flushing NY 2023
40 Mason Rodgers – Manheim Central 2025
33 Ka’Juan Gee – Manchester Regional NJ 2024
45 Cameron Rose - Chamanade  NY  2023
8 Ethan Munoz – High Point Regional 2025
19 Christian Naylor – North Burlington NJ 2023

 

 

 
-on the day of the event, Sunday August 14 we will  post the link for the live streaming for coaches, fans, and relatives -or anyone in the world
-register and check in at least 45 minutes before your first game and pick up your numbered game jersey
-there is no admission fee, sometimes spooky nook charges a parking  fee per car
-you can leave after your last game and the games will be posted on YOUTUBE the next week
YOUTUBE--Your three games will be posted on YOUTUBE the week after Sunday August 14 for FREE  and remain there.   The link to them will be on our website at www.pahoops.org--You will also receive an offer to have your highlights added to a separate HIGHLIGHT video for an additional fee from a separate contractor
-Did you sign up for our twitter messages
@Pa_Big60
-there will be a concession stand
-Do you need a hotel?
Warehouse Hotel-
:- 855-618-6181-